Reply Hey Mom! Learn more about the Gerber Life Insurance Grow-Up Plan!
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-09-2011, 12:03 AM   #1
hippieintraining
Registered Users
seller
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 1,726
Trying to be FSOT Seller

Is it because I'm Canadian? It lists my province, but I can only put in 5 digits into the Zip and we have 6 in Canada. I try to explain that in the comments, listing my postal code, but it goes through as 'all fields must be completed' or something.

Is it me, or the system?

TY!!
__________________
Pseudo-crunchy mama who is just tryin' to do the right thing for DS (Dec/09) and DD (April/11)

My ISO/IHA
hippieintraining is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2011, 12:37 PM   #2
Addicted2Chocolate's Avatar
Addicted2Chocolate
Registered Users
seller
seller
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: League City, TX
Posts: 1,104
Re: Trying to be FSOT Seller

I think you need to contact a MOD? Thats how I got my badge.
Addicted2Chocolate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2011, 05:15 PM   #3
Sweet_Fantasy_Fox
No Longer Here
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: ~*West Coast*~
Posts: 61,873
My Mood:
Re: Trying to be FSOT Seller

you can put in 90210 for the zipcode and in the notes below add in your real province for us.
Sweet_Fantasy_Fox is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2011, 08:34 PM   #4
hippieintraining
Registered Users
seller
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: BC, Canada
Posts: 1,726
Re: Trying to be FSOT Seller

Ok, I didn't get an error message, so I'm hoping it went though!! Thanks!!
__________________
Pseudo-crunchy mama who is just tryin' to do the right thing for DS (Dec/09) and DD (April/11)

My ISO/IHA
hippieintraining is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Copyright 2005 - 2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.